
Please note that this list may contain more than one alphabetical listing--listed by author
***********************************
63AbT. Abbott's Magic Novelty Company. TRICKS WITH A ONE WAY DECK. Colon, Abbott's Magic Novelty Company, n.d. 23pp., 12mo. Wraps. VG+. 5.00
56AdW. Adams, Peter. THE WIZARD'S MAGIC BOOK. Racine, WI, Whitman Publishing Company, 1930. 158pp., illus., 8vo. Papbnd in colorful paper covers. Former owner names/book plate; some wear; neatly relabeled spine, o/w VG. 30.00
58AmM. Ammar, Michael. THE MAGIC OF MICHAEL AMMAR. Tahoma, CA, L&L Publishig, 1991. First edition. 306pp., illus., 4to. Cloth in dj. Fine. 30.00
60AnA. Annemann. ANNEMANN'S MIRACLES OF CARD MAGIC. New York, Max Holden, n.d. 109pp., illus., 8vo. Wraps. Spine faded, o/w VG. 5.00
56AnT. Anon. THEATRICAL SCENE PAINTING. Omaha, Appletoon Publishing Company, 1916. First edition.184pp., illus., index, 4to. Side stapled in wraps. Some wear to cover, but overall VG. 20.00
63AnF. Anonymous. FUN MAGIC AND MYSTERY. n.pl., n.p., n.d. 32pp., illus., 8vo. Paper wraps. VG. 6.00
55AnS. Anonymous. .SPORTS AND PASTIMES. (Facsimile edition with all new text) Cypress, TX, Steve Burton, 1999. No. 120 of 300 published. (50pp.), illus., 12mo. Stamped cloth. Former owner name on front endpaper, o/w fine. 80.00
60ArM. Armour, Richard. MAGIC OF THE SCOTTISH CONJURERS ASSOCIATION. Oakland, Lloyd E. Jones, 1947. First American edition. 31pp., illus., 8vo. Wraps. VG+. 4.00
56AyG. Ayling, Will. GENIE PRESENTATIONS. Bideford, Supreme Magic, n.d. 164pp., illus., 4to. Cloth in dj. Signed. Former owner name on front endpaper, o/w near fine. 28.00
55BaC. Barnett, Paul and Ron Tiner. .CONJURING TRICKS. London, Lorenz Books, 1998. 96pp., illus., 16mo. Pictorial boards in dj. New. 6.00
58BaT. Bartram, Richard, Jr. TREPHINE: A COLLECTION OF MAGIC. Greenville, SC, Magic Methods, 1997. 182pp., illus., 4to. Boards. Near fine. $28.00
55BeA. Becker, Herbert L. .ALL THE SECRETS OF MAGIC REVEALED. Hollywood, Lifetime Books, 1997.144pp., illus., index, 8vo. Papbnd. VG+. 8.00
56BiM. Bird, Malcolm and Alan Dart. THE MAGIC HANDBOOK. San Francisco, Chronicle Books, 1992. 88pp., illus., index, 8vo. Papbnd. Although a children's magic book, well beyond the simplicities of many. Former owner name, o/w near fine. 6.00
56BlB. Blackman, James R. THE BIG BOOK OF MAGIC AND TRICKS. New York, Random House, 1962. First. 55pp., illus., 4to. Pictorial boards. Light wear and soiling on the back cover; former owner name inside; o/w VG+ copy of this popular "first magic book" for many. 10.00
60BlS. Blackstone, Harry. BLACKSTONE'S SECRETS OF MAGIC. Garden City, NY, Doubleday and Company, 1958. New revised edition. 164pp, illus., 8vo. Cloth in dj. VG. 10.00
56BlG. Blakey, George G. THE GAMBLER'S COMPANION. (Fiction short stories with a gambling theme) New York, Paddington Press, 1979. 352pp., illus. w/ cartoons by Enzio Apicela, 8vo. Cloth in dj. VG+. 8.00
55BoN. Bobo, J.B. .THE NEW MODERN COIN MAGIC. Chicago, Magic, Inc., 1998. 519pp., illus., bibliog., index, 4to. Cloth in dj. As new. 25.00
56BoP. Booth, John. PSYCHIC PARADOXES. Buffalo, Prometheus Books, 1991. 241pp., illus., bibliog., index, 8vo. Papbnd. Former owner name o/w VG+. 15.00
58BrM. Branch, Justin. MANIPULATIVE PRODUCTION - SECTIONS ONE-SIX, plus PHOTOGRAPHIC INDEX, plus GREEN STAR MANUSCRIPT. 1977. Sold as a set. 35.00
57CaS. Cannell, J.C. THE SECRETS OF HOUDINI. New York, Dover, 1973. 279pp., illus., 8vo. Papbnd. VG+. 5.00
60CaM. Carrington, Hereward. MAGIC FOR EVERYONE. Cleveland, World Publishing, 1943. Tower Books edition, third printing. 138pp., illus., 8vo. Cloth in frayed, repaired dj. Pages yellowed, but otherwise quite good. 15.00
63ChJ. Chanin, Jack. JAYSEE SILK: COLOR CHANGE SUPREME. Philadelphia, Jack Chanin, 1936. 9pp., illus., 8vo. Stiff wraps. VG. 6.00
60ChM. Charles, Kirk. MARKED FOR LIFE: TIPS, TRICKS AND TACTICS FOR ANY MARKED DECK. Seattle, Hermetic Press, 2002. First edition. 96pp., illus., bibliog., 8vo. Papbnd. As new. 10.00
63ClW. Clark, Hyla M. WORLD'S GREATEST MAGIC. New York, Crown Publishers, 1976. 207pp., illus., bibliog., index, 4to. Cloth. Info panels from dj tipped in on rear end papers. Former owner name on front fly, o/w VG. 15.00
59CrT. Cram, Scott. TERRY LAGEROULD'S PASTEBOARD PRESENTATIONS II. South Lake Tahoe, Terry LaGerould, 2003. 62pp., illus., 4to. Spiral bound. As new. $20.00
60DeT. Dexter, Will. THIS IS MAGIC: SECRETS OF THE CONJURER'S CRAFT. New York, Citadel Press, 1958. 204pp., illus., 8vo. Cloth in dj. Dj frayed at head and foot of spine o/w VG. 10.00
56ElS. Elbiquet. SUPPLEMENTARY MAGIC. London, George Routledge & Sons, n.d. 200pp., illus., index, 12mo. Cloth with gold and white stamping. Light wear; spine and spine/head edges sun faded; former owners name and book plate, o/w VG. 30.00
57ElM. Eldin, Peter. MAGIC. New York, Kingfisher, 1997. 64pp., full color illus.(by 16 different artists), biog. summary, glossary, index, 4to. Colorfull pictorial boards in matching dj. Near fine 10.00
61ElC. Elliott, James W. edited by Houdini. CARD TRICKS AND CONURING. Toronto, Coles Publishing, 1980. 324pp., illus., 8vo. Papbnd. VG. 8.00
57FlC. Fleischman, Sid. THE CHARLATAN'S HANDBOOK: NEW TRICKS, INSIDER SLEIGHTS, STAND-UP COMEDIES, MAGIC MEETING MAGIC & OTHER ASTONISHMENTS. Tahoma, CA, L&L Publishing, 1993. 228pp., illus., 4to. Cloth in dj. New, but lightly shopworn. $28.00
58KnK. Knepper, Kenton. KENTON'S SORCERER SERIES # 1. n.pl., Kenton Knepper, 2002.36pp., illus., 4to. Wraps. As new. 16.00
59MaP. Mayne, Andrew. POCKET FINGER CHOPPER: A BORROWED BILL PASSES THROUGH YOUR FINGER. n.pl., Andrew Mayne, 2003. 8pp., illus., 8vo. Wraps. As new. $8.00
59MeA. Mesika, Yigal. ANIMATED MIRACLES. Netania, Israel, Yigal Mesika, 1999. 19pp., illus., 4to. Pictorial wraps. As new. 16.00
59MuA. Mulholland, John. THE ART OF ILLUSION: MAGIC FOR MEN TO DO. New York, Charles Scribner's Sons, 1944. 160pp., illus., wide 32vo. Papbnd. Shows wear, but overall VG. 16.00
56OsM. Osterlind, Richard. MAKING REAL MAGIC. Falmouth, KY, Osterlind Mysteries, 2004. First edition. (48pp.), 8vo. Wraps. New. 40.00
62PaB. Page, Patrick. BELL'S BOOK OF TRICKS: CARDS, COINS, HANDKERCHIEFS AND PAPER. New York, Bell Publishing, 1976. 121pp., illus., 8vo. Cloth in dj. VG+. 10.00
62Ri3. Rice, Harold R. KEITH CLARK'S CELEBRATED CIGARETTES. Cincinnati, Silk King Studios, 1965. 24pp., illus., 8vo. Wraps. Near fine. 4.00